Leadership Team

Mr P Horne – Headteacher

Mrs L Dickson – Deputy Headteacher, EYFS Leader

Mrs K Ridley – Assistant Headteacher

Mrs L Worthington – Inclusion Manager and SENCO

Mrs S Dunning – SENCO

Mrs J Ireland – Family Liaison officer

Key Stage Leaders

Miss R Carden

Miss L Ansell

Miss G Hathaway

 

Key Stage 2 

Upper Key Stage 2

Year 6

Miss R Carden – Upper Key Stage 2 Leader and Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs A Dawson – Y6 Class Teacher

Mr N Ma – Year 6 and Upper Key Stage 2 PPA teacher

Mr L Booth – Year 6 Learning Support Assistant

Miss L Bernard – Year 6 Learning Support Assistant

Year 5

Miss N Allt – Year 5 Class Teacher

Mr T Smith– Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs L Venables – Year 5 Learning Support Assistant

Miss E Phillips Year 5 Learning Support Assistant

Lower Key Stage 2

Year 4
Miss K Meneely – Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs J Size – Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss R McLoughlin – Year 4 Learning Support Assistant

Mr M Livesy – Year 4 Learning Support Assistant

Year 3

Miss L Ansell – Lower Key Stage 2  Leader and Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss E Hart-Davies Year 3 Teacher

Miss A Carpenter – Year 3 PPA teacher

Miss C Jones – Year 3 Learning Support Assistant

Miss B Murphy – Year 3 Learning Support Assistant

 

Key Stage 1

Year 2

Miss G Hathaway – KS1 Leader and Year 2GH Class Teacher

Miss T Dudley – Year 2TD Class Teacher

Miss S Thompson – Year 2 teacher and Key Stage 1 PPA cover

Miss M Swift  – Year 2TD Learning Support Assistant

Miss A Walker – Year 2GH Learning Support Assistant

Miss S Walsh 1:1 Learning Support Assistant

Year 1 
Mrs C Power – Year  Class Teacher

Miss R McConnell – Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss A Carpenter – team teaching across year 1

Miss L Qasem – Year 1 Learning Support Assistant

Miss C Brady- Year 1 1:1 Learning Support Assistant.

Mrs M Lawson – KS1 Learning Support Assistant

 

Early Years Foundation Stage

Reception
Miss A Guy –  Class Teacher

Miss L McFarlane – Class Teacher

Miss S Losh – RAG Learning Support Assistant

Miss A McKenna – RAG Learning Support Assistant

Miss F Jones – RLMc Learning Support Assistant

Miss S Wilson – RLMc Learning Support Assistant

Nursery

Miss R Fletcher – Nursery Class Teacher

Miss L Bramwell – Nursery Learning Support Assistant

Miss N Garvey – Nursery Learning Support Assistant

 

Whole School Language and EAL Support

Mrs F Cawthorne –HLTA

Miss L Bibby – HLTA

Mrs J Gordon HLTA

 

Modern Foreign Languages 

Mrs A Gibbons – Spanish / PPA Teacher

Peripatetic Music Teachers

Mrs G Naylor – Music Teacher

Miss H Neville-Evans – Music Teacher

Mr M Humpreys – Ukulele Teacher

 

Therapists 
TBC

 

Office 
Mrs S Kearns – School Business Manager

Mrs J Ashton – Administration Assistant

Mrs L Hollinsworth – Administration Assistant

 

Catering Staff
Mrs L Clarke – Cook

Miss M Stepczynska – Catering Assistant

Ms C Deakin – Catering Assistant

Ms D Foulkes – Catering Assistant

Ms A Hughes – Catering Assistant

Miss J Mattova – Catering Assistant

Mr M Thompson

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs S Mohammed

Mrs S Mohammed

Miss N Hall

Miss J Hall

 

School Maintenance 

Mr S Gordon – Site Manager

Mrs C Deakin – Catering Assistant and cleaner

Miss N Hall – Cleaner and Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss J Hall – Cleaner and Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss J Walsh – Cleaner

Miss A Martin – Cleaner

Miss N Thompson – Cleaner

Miss T Charalambous

 

Princes @ Smithdown Staff
Emma McCormick – Class Teacher

Joeann Hughes – Class Teacher

Sue Prescott – Learning Support Assistant

Gail Williams – Learning Support Assistant

Victoria Killbride – Learning Support Assistant

Paula Young – Learning Support Assistant

Val Foulkes– Learning Support Assistant

Sue Murray – Learning Support Assistant