Smithdown Staffing List 2016/2017
Mr P Horne – Headteacher
Miss F Pickering – Deputy Headteacher,
Mrs L Dickson – Assistant Headteacher, EYFS leader and Reception Class 1 Teacher
Mrs L Worthington – Inclusion Manager
Miss R Carden – Key Stage 2 Leader and Year 6 Class Teacher
Miss L Toller – Year 6 Learning Support Assistant
Mr N Ma – Year 5 Class Teacher
Mrs J Gordon – Year 5 Learning Support Assistant
Mr K Keegan – Year 4 Class Teacher
Miss R McLoughlin – Year 4 Learning Support Assistant
Miss B Comer – Year 3 Class Teacher
Miss C O’Shea – Year 3 learning Support Assistant
Mrs A Dawson – KS2 PPA and Y6 Class Teacher
Miss L Ansell – Year 2 Class Teacher
Miss C Jones – Year 2 learning Support Assistant
Mrs L Venables – Year 2 Learning Support Assistant
Miss G Hathaway – Key Stage 1 Leader and Year 1GH Class Teacher
Mrs M Lawson – Year 1GH Learning Support Assistant
Miss K Daffern – Year 1GH Learning Support Assistant
Miss S White – Year 1SW Class Teacher
Miss F Jones – Year 1SW Learning Support Assistant
Mr J Brotherton– Year 1SW Learning Support Assistant
Miss A Guy – KS1 and EYFS PPA Teacher
Mrs F Cawthorne – Reception 1 Learning Support Assistant (Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday)
Miss N Parr – Reception 1 Learning Support Assistant (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)
Miss L King – Reception 2 Class Teacher
Miss M Sidat – Reception 2 Learning Support Assistant
Miss A Buxton-Cook – Nursery Class Teacher
Miss N Garvey – Nursery Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J Ireland – Family Mentor
Mrs L Tracey – Play Therapist
Mrs S Kearns – Finance Officer
Mrs J Ashton – Administration Assistant
Miss S Boyd – Administration Assistant
Mrs L Hollinsworth – Administration Assistant
Mr S Gordon – Site Manager
Mrs E Coleman – Cleaner
Mrs A Cunningham – Cleaner
Mrs D Fitzgerald – Cleaner
Mrs L Hall – Cleaner and Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs L Clarke – Cook
Mrs P Murphy – Catering Assistant
Ms C Deacan – Catering Assistant
Ms M Kocon – Catering Assistant
Mrs L Carpenter – Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Princes @ Smithdown Staff
Gemma Liddy – Class 11 Class Teacher
Michaela Stewart – Class 11 Learning Support Assistant
Vicki Kilbride – Class 11 Learning Support Assistant
Rebecca Browne – Class 11 Learning Support Assistant
Emma McCormick – Class 12 Class Teacher
Sue Prescott – Class 12 Learning Support Assistant
Gail Williams – Class 12 Learning Support Assistant